Sleepy Brown

Sleepy Brown

2 songs1 album

Sleepy Brown is a rap and hip hop recording artist whose catalog includes contributions to major collaborative projects. Working within the genre, they have released music through the Epic/Freebandz/A1 label imprint, often sharing tracks alongside frequent collaborators such as Future and Scar.

In 2018, Sleepy Brown was featured prominently on the album SUPERFLY (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack). The project included tracks such as "If You Want It (From SUPERFLY – Original Soundtrack)" and "Struggles (From SUPERFLY – Original Soundtrack)," the latter of which was issued on June 15, 2018, marking their latest release on record.

Bio written with AI from this artist’s releases.

Latest release

Future ft. Sleepy Brown – Struggles (From SUPERFLY – Original Soundtrack) Struggles (From SUPERFLY – Original Soundtrack) Future, Sleepy Brown, SUPERFLY (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack), June 15, 2018 Listen

Top songs

  1. 1
  2. 2

Albums & EPs

SUPERFLY (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

Scar, Sleepy Brown, 21 Savage, Future, PARTYNEXTDOOR, Young Thug, Miguel, Khalid, Yung Bans, Lil Wayne, Gunna, Rich The Kid, French Montana, G Herbo, Bangladesh, CyHi The Prynce, Freeway, Lil Jon, Lecrae, Rick Ross, Smif-N-Wessun, Tina (HoodCelebrityy, Tina (HoodCelebrityy), A.CHAL23 tracks

All releases

Sleepy Brown: quick facts

Genre
Rap/Hip Hop
Releases
2018
Often works with
Future, Scar
Label
Epic/Freebandz/A1

Questions fans ask

What is Sleepy Brown’s latest song?

Sleepy Brown’s latest release is “Struggles (From SUPERFLY – Original Soundtrack)”, out 15 June 2018. It’s from SUPERFLY (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack).

How many albums does Sleepy Brown have?

TopCityTune lists 1 album or EP by Sleepy Brown: SUPERFLY (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (2018).

Who has Sleepy Brown worked with?

Sleepy Brown has songs with Future and Scar.

Fans also like

Are you Sleepy Brown or their team? Claim this profile

Claimed profiles show "Official profile", and songs you send us get priority. We check every claim by hand, so please give a link that proves who you are.

Are you this artist? Add a TopCityTune badge to your website

Paste this code on your website or link page so fans can find your songs here.